Link Search Menu Expand Document

Batting Honours Board

Table of contents
  1. Batting Honours Board
    1. Centuries
    2. Fifties

Centuries

Year Player Opponent Score
2017 M Gupta Frensham 100
2013 R Damaze Frensham 100*
2013 S Hornsby Britwell Salome 100*
2010 T Hammond Broadway and Horton 102*
2006 M Goff SB Exiles 100
2006 R Earney SB Exiles 102
2005 R Earney SB Exiles 122*
2003 R Earney Land Warfare XI 115
2002 R Earney Selling 112*
2002 R Earney Watton-at-Stone 101
2001 R Earney Wareham 106
2000 S Hornsby Wareham 130*
1998 J Hylton Knapp 116
1996 J Hylton Littlewick Green 101
1995 R Earney Ockley 100
1994 S Hornsby Great Tew 116
1993 S Barrowcliff Old Elthamians 117*
1992 I Marshall Dowlish Wake 108*
1992 S Hornsby Shepton Beauchamp 111
1988 P Bentley Watton-at-Stone 100*

Fifties

Year Player Opponent Score
2022 B Boyd-Taylor St Anne’s Allstars 66*
2022 R Beswick St Anne’s Allstars 71*
2022 R Earney Frensham 57
2022 J Stacey Newington 85*
2022 J Carroll Bricklayer’s Arms 71
2021 R Damaze Wandering Maniacs 59
2021 R Beswick Banstead 61
2021 M Goff Blagdon Hill 63
2021 J Carroll Newington 78*
2021 J Carroll Blagdon Hill 72
2021 A Beswick Kingstonian 64
2021 A Beswick Bricklayers Arms 59
2020 P Wigg Railway Taverners 54
2020 A Gallagher Kingstonian 54*
2019 S Hornsby Broadway and Horton 52*
2019 J Stacey Newington 59
2019 I Matvad Frensham 70
2019 A Beswick Watton-at-Stone 57*
2019 A Beswick Railway Taverners 50
2019 A Beswick Kingstonian 86*
2019 A Beswick Cerne Valley 52
2018 S Barrowcliff Broadway and Horton 88*
2018 S Ahmed Stoke Dabernon 50
2018 R Earney Kingstonian 56
2018 I Matvad Selling 50
2018 I Marshall Reigate Pilgrims 50*
2017 S Hornsby Brasted Invicta 50
2017 R Kitson Reigate Pilgrims 56*
2017 R Earney Blagdon Hill 64
2017 R Damaze Brasted Invicta 59
2017 R Beswick Newdigate 74
2017 R Beswick Kingstonian 59
2016 S Habib Frensham 91
2016 S Barrowcliff Middleton Stoney 53
2016 S Barrowcliff Broadway and Horton 54
2016 S Barrowcliff Blagdon Hill 50
2016 S Ahmed Nightwatchman 77
2016 R Earney Reigate Pilgrims 88
2016 R Beswick Kilmington and Stourton 61
2016 M Gupta Brasted Invicta 50*
2016 M Bowerman Newington 84*
2016 D Brookfield Watton-at-Stone 51*
2016 A Beswick Broadway and Horton 55
2015 S Hornsby Middleton Stoney 58
2015 S Hornsby Headley 62
2015 S Habib Stowting 57
2015 R Earney Newington 98
2015 R Earney Headley 82
2015 R Earney Broadway and Horton 71
2015 R Earney Brasted Invicta 72
2015 R Earney BGS Bedouins 66
2015 R Beswick Selling 72
2015 R Beswick Broadway and Horton 89
2014 S Hornsby Wimbledon United 51
2014 S Hornsby Horningsham 50*
2014 R Earney Horningsham 79
2014 R Beswick Frensham 67
2014 R Beswick Farningham 61
2014 M Gupta Nightwatchmen 52
2014 M Gupta Broadway and Horton 62
2014 M Breddy Frensham 85
2014 A Gallagher Exford 50
2014 A Butel Frensham 62
2013 T Rutherford Watton-at-Stone 53
2013 T Rutherford Horningsham 50
2013 T Rutherford Broadway and Horton 55
2013 R Earney Brasted Invicta 51
2013 R Damaze Nightwatchman 52*
2013 R Beswick Britwell Salome 50
2013 P Wigg Exford 54
2013 I Miah Nightwatchman 67
2013 A Beswick Watton-at-Stone 77*
2013 A Beswick Newdigate 63
2012 T Rutherford Brasted Invicta 61
2012 R Earney Newington 89*
2012 R Earney Middleton Stoney 65*
2011 T Rutherford Newington 81
2011 S Barrowcliff Britwell Salome 62
2011 R Earney Horningsham 69
2011 R Earney Britwell Salome 70*
2011 R Damaze SB Exiles 74
2011 R Beswick SB Exiles 60
2011 R Beswick Broadway and Horton 79
2011 D Pathak SB Exiles 52
2011 A Narula Stowting 56
2011 A Narula SAC XI 64
2011 A Beswick Newington 50*
2010 William Calvert Broadway and Horton 57*
2010 W Calvert Middleton Stoney 51*
2010 T Rutherford Newdigate 51
2010 T Hammond Reigate Pilgrims 81
2010 R Earney SB Exiles 54
2010 M Gupta Spencer 64
2010 M Gupta Hampton Wick Royal 64
2010 M Gardiner Newdigate 52*
2009 R Earney Tower of Dudes 61*
2009 R Earney Stowting 53
2009 R Earney Britwell Salome 55
2009 R Beswick Selling 68
2009 R Beswick Kilmington and Stourton 93
2009 M Gupta Tower of Dudes 94*
2009 M Gupta SB Exiles 87
2009 M Gupta Ockley 79*
2009 M Gupta Newdigate 73
2009 M Gupta ELCCC 59
2008 W Calvert Newdigate 50
2008 T Rutherford Stowting 52
2008 R Earney Stowting 57*
2008 R Earney Harrow St Marys 95
2008 R Beswick Newdigate 71
2008 M Gupta Tappers 56*
2008 M Goff Selling 73*
2008 M Goff Old Min v Young Min 61
2007 R Earney Reigate Pilgrims 63
2007 R Earney Britwell Salome 54
2007 P Wigg Grimsdyke CC 53*
2006 R Earney Tappers 62*
2006 R Earney Horningsham 56
2006 R Earney Broadway and Horton 80
2006 R Beswick Horningsham 50*
2006 R Beswick Broadway and Horton 51
2006 M Goff Sanderstead 82
2006 M Goff HSBC 52
2006 J Grant Old-Mid Whitgiftians 52
2005 S Barrowcliff Britwell Salome 67
2005 R Kitson Horningsham 75
2005 R Earney Watton-at-Stone 89
2005 R Earney Stowting 98
2005 R Earney Ockley 74
2005 R Earney Kilmington and Stourton 55
2005 R Earney Horningsham 52
2005 R Beswick Hornchurch 69
2005 M Goff Watton-at-Stone 56
2005 D Hambidge Newdigate 55
2005 A Slight SB Exiles 64
2004 S Barrowcliff Britwell Salome 52
2004 R Green Stowting 50*
2004 R Earney The Gents 81
2004 R Earney Stowting 64
2004 R Earney Selling 72
2004 R Earney Kilmington and Stourton 64
2004 R Earney Brookwood 76
2004 R Earney Ballinger Waggoners 57
2004 R Beswick Watton-at-Stone 67*
2004 R Beswick Temple Sheen 65*
2004 R Beswick Selling 66*
2004 M Goff Reigate Pilgrims 79
2004 M Goff Newdigate 67
2004 H Ingham Watton-at-Stone 96*
2004 A Slight Brookwood 58
2003 R Earney Stowting 67
2003 R Beswick Newdigate 52
2003 J Grant Newdigate 82
2003 I Marshall Wareham 59*
2002 S Hornsby Tappers 86
2002 S Hornsby Reigate Pilgrims 83
2002 S Hornsby Hetairoi 67
2002 S Barrowcliff Britwell Salome 72
2002 R Kitson Watton-at-Stone 67
2002 R Green North Holmwood 70
2002 R Earney Players-and Jesters 71
2002 R Earney Ockley 53*
2002 R Earney Hetairoi 69
2002 J Grant North Holmwood 54
2001 R Earney Long Ditton 52
2001 M Buzzacott Stowting 50
2001 J Grant Stowting 52
2001 J Grant Kilmington and Stourton 67
2001 J Grant Broadway and Horton 65
2001 A Slight Old Colfeians 51*
2000 S Hornsby Wareham 130*
2000 S Hornsby Broadway and Horton 64*
2000 R Kitson Old Colfeians 67
2000 R Earney Watton-at-Stone 67*
2000 R Earney Tappers 58*
2000 R Earney Shottermill 61
2000 R Beswick Wareham 52
2000 R Beswick Kilmington and Stourton 73*
2000 P Grant Shottermill 50
2000 J Hylton Reigate Pilgrims 54
1999 S Barrowcliff Great Braxted 54
1999 R Earney Wareham 89
1999 R Beswick Old Colfeians 68
1999 R Beswick Bovington Occasionals 64
1999 M Petre Woking and Horsell 77
1999 M Petre Players and Jesters 61
1999 I Marshall Watton-at-Stone 75*
1999 E Garland Watton-at-Stone 53
1998 R Earney Watton-at-Stone 62
1998 R Earney Broadway and Horton 67*
1998 R Beswick Players and Jesters 52
1998 R Beswick Ipswich and East Suffolk 52
1998 J Hylton reigate-pilgrims 59*
1998 A Roker Ipswich and East Suffolk 71
1997 S Hornsby Tappers 50*
1997 S Barrowcliff Stowting 55
1997 P Sayer Captain Scott 68
1997 J Hylton Hetairoi 82*
1997 J Grant Hetairoi 87
1996 S Barrowcliff Stonor 53
1996 R Earney Wickford 57
1996 R Earney Captain Scott 54
1996 P Bentley valley-end 76*
1996 P Bentley Great Braxted 89
1996 J Hylton Erratics 96
1996 J Grant Stowting 73*
1996 J Grant Great Tew 73
1996 I Marshall Stowting 52
1996 D Swann Great Tew 69
1996 D Garland Broadway and Horton 55
1996 B Jones Watton-at-Stone 55
1995 W Wright Old Elthamians 91
1995 S Barrowcliff Farnborough 77
1995 S Barrowcliff Barrow Hospital 70*
1995 S Barrowcliff Abbey Players 74
1995 R Earney White Lion 50
1995 R Beswick Abbey Players 68
1995 P Bentley Valley End 54
1995 P Bentley Hetairoi 66
1994 S Hornsby Reigate Pilgrims 89
1994 S Hornsby Farnborough 64*
1994 R Earney Polytechnic III 82
1994 R Beswick Polytechnic III 54*
1994 R Beswick Hetairoi 55
1994 R Beswick Great Tew 54*
1993 W Wright Old Elthamians 53
1993 S Hornsby Great Tew 97
1993 S Barrowcliff Queen Camel 64
1993 S Barrowcliff Broadway and Horton 67
1993 I Marshall Watton-at-Stone 94
1992 S Barrowcliff Dowlish Wake 66*
1992 S Barrowcliff Deando 56
1992 R Earney Yateley 65
1992 R Earney Ballinger Waggoners 54
1992 R Beswick Yateley 55*
1992 I Marshall Ballinger Waggoners 76
1991 S Hornsby Reigate Pilgrims 95*
1991 D Swann The Crocodiles 50*
1991 D Swann Stowting 74
1991 D Swann Reigate Pilgrims 87
1991 D Swann Broadway and Horton 66
1991 A Mills Newdigate 53*
1991 A MacFarlane Antilles 53
1990 W Calvert Stowting 50
1990 W Calvert Brook 51
1990 S Hornsby Stowting 92
1990 S Hornsby Reigate Pilgrims 59
1990 S Hornsby Brook 58
1990 R Beswick Old Elthamians 56*
1990 I Marshall Newdigate 60*
1990 D Swan The Crocodiles 81*
1989 W Wright Old Elthamians 56
1989 W Calvert Stowting 50*
1989 S Lazell Hetairoi 71
1989 S Hornsby Barrow Boys 52*
1989 S Gardiner Watton-at-Stone 59
1989 R Beswick The Crocodiles 71*
1989 M Breddy Ockley 75
1989 M Breddy Limpsfield 95
1989 M Breddy Hetairoi 85
1989 J Grant Wendover 60
1989 I Marshall Eggington 60
1988 W Chapman Blindley Heath 74
1988 W Calvert Antilles 69*
1988 P Bentley Friars Oak 91
1988 N Holcombe Limpsfield 63
1988 M Taylor Old Elthamians 58*
1988 M Breddy Stowting 82
1988 J Naughton Godstone 65
1988 D Heslam Harpenden 57
1988 A Gallagher South Nutfield 71*
1988 A Gallagher Newdigate 79
1988 A Gallagher Limpsfield 59
1987 R Beswick Lobsters 59
1987 M Taylor Bose Wanderers 54
1987 J Packenham-Walsh Godstone 59*
1987 J Grant The Crocodiles 66*
1987 J Grant Flying Wickets 77
1987 A Gallagher The Crocodiles 69
1987 A Gallagher Oracle 55*
1986 T Purves Old Elthamians 54
1986 T Purves Horningsham 66*
1986 T Purves Brook 64*
1986 S Watson Horningsham 69*
1986 S Foster Strenue 53
1986 P Gault West Wickham 91
1986 M Taylor Valley End 53
1986 M Lawrence Little Kingshill 52
1986 J Grant Old Elthamians 63
1986 J Grant Harrow-3rd Xi 52
1986 A Gallagher Watton-at-Stone 59
1985 W Calvert Old Elthamians 50
1985 W Calvert Logica 59
1985 M Kirwan Lobsters 63
1985 J Packenham-Walsh Petts Wood 70
1985 J Grant Koh-i Noor 73
1985 A Sylvester Brook 56*
1985 A Gallagher Artisans 85
1985 A Fielding Koh-i Noor 58
1984 P Clothier Harrowdene 53
1984 J Grant Logica 65*
1984 E Bishop Greenford 61
1984 A Lisser British Legion Rickmansworth 50
1984 A Gallagher Sudbury Court 84
1983 J Booth Bathurst Arms 55
1983 A Gallagher Nick Hoares XI 81
1983 A Gallagher A Good Length 50
1982 W Calvert Clifton Hill House 57
1982 P Newcomb Bristol Grammar School 59
1982 J Booth J Stimfigs XI 72