Batting

Centuries

Year Player Opponent Score
2017 Mohit Gupta v Frensham 100
2013 Ray Damaze v Frensham 100*
2013 Stephen Hornsby v Britwell Salome 100*
2010 Tim Hammond v Broadway & Horton 102*
2006 Martin Goff v SB Exiles 100
2006 Richard Earney v SB Exiles 102
2005 Richard Earney v SB Exiles 122*
2003 Richard Earney v Land Warfare XI 115
2002 Richard Earney v Selling 112*
2002 Richard Earney v Watton-at-Stone 101
2001 Richard Earney v Wareham 106
2000 Stephen Hornsby v Wareham 130*
1998 James Hylton v Knapp 116
1996 James Hylton v Littlewick Green 101
1995 Richard Earney v Ockley 100
1994 Stephen Hornsby v Great Tew 116
1993 Simon Barrowcliff v Old Elthamians 117
1992 Ian Marshall v Dowlish Wake 108*
1992 Stephen Hornsby v Shepton Beauchamp 111
1988 Phill Bentley v Watton-at-Stone 100*

Fifties

Year Player Opponent Score
2020 Patrick Wigg v Railway Taverners 54
2020 Andrew Gallager v Kingstonian 54
2019 Alf Beswick v Railway Taverners 50
2019 Alf Beswick v Kingstonian 86
2019 Steven Hornsby v Broadway & Horton 52
2019 Alf Beswick v Cerne Valley 52
2019 M Ishmael v Frensham 70
2019 Jack Stacey v Newington 59
2019 Alf Beswick v Watton-at-Stone 57
2018 Richard Earney v Kingstonian 56
2017 Richard Kitson v Reigate Pilgrims 56*
2017 Ray Damaze v Brasted Invicta 59*
2017 Steven Hornsby v Brasted Invicta 50*
2017 Richard Earney v Blagdon Hill 64
2017 Richard Beswick v Newdigate 74
2017 Mohit Gupta v Frensham 100
2017 Richard Beswick v Kingstonian 59
2016 Richard Earney v Reigate Pilgrims 88
2016 Richard Beswick v Kilmington & Stourton 72
2016 Richard Beswick v Selling 72
2016 Alf Beswick v Broadway & Horton 55
2016 Mohit Guptak v Nightwatchman XI 65
2015 Richard Beswick v Selling 72
2015 Richard Earney v Brasted 72*
2015 Syeed Habib v Stowting 57
2015 Steven Hornsby v Headley 62*
2015 Richard Earney v Headley 82
2015 Richard Earney v Bedouins 66
2015 Richard Earney v Broadway & Horton 71
2015 Richard Beswick v Broadway & Horton 89
2015 Richard Earney v Newington 98
2015 Stephen Hornsby v Middleton Stoney 58
2014 Stephen Hornsby v Wimbledon United 51
2014 Stephen Hornsby v Horningsham 50*
2014 Richard Earney v Horningsham 79
2014 Andrew Gallager v Exford 50
2014 Mohit Gupta v Broadway & Horton 62
2014 Andy Butel v Frencham 62
2014 Martin Breddy v Frencham 85
2014 Richard Beswick v Frencham 67
2014 Richard Beswick v Farningham 61
2014 Mohit Gupta v Nightwatchmen 52
2013 Richard Earney v Brasted Invicta 51
2013 Alf Beswick v Newdigate 63
2013 Patrick Wigg v Exford 54*
2013 Tom Rutherford v Horningsham 50
2013 Tom Rutherford v Broadway & Horton 55
2013 Tom Rutherford v Watton-at-Stone 53
2013 Alf Beswick v Watton-at-Stone 77*
2013 Ray Damaze v Frensham 100*
2013 Ray Damaze v The Nightwatchmen CC 52*
2013 Stephen Hornsby v Britwell Salome 100*
2013 Richard Beswick v Britwell Salome 50
2012 Richard Earney v Newington 89*
2012 Richard Earney v Middleton Stoney 65*
2011 Ray Damaze v SB Exiles 74
2011 Devanka Pathak v SB Exiles 52
2011 Richard Beswick v SB Exiles 60
2011 Anu Narula v SAC 64
2011 Richard Earney v Horningsham 69
2011 Richard Beswick v Broadway & Horton 79
2011 Anu Narula v Stowting 56
2011 Alf Beswick v Newington 50*
2011 Tom Rutherford v Newington 81
2011 Richard Earney v Britwell Salome 70*
2011 Simon Barrowcliff v Britwell Salome 62
2010 Mohit Gupta v Spencer 64*
2010 Tim Hammond v Reigate Pilgrims 81
2010 Richard Earney v SB Exiles 54
2010 Mohit Gupta v Hampton Wick 64
2010 William Calvert v Broadway & Horton 57*
2010 Tim Hammond v Broadway & Horton 102*
2010 Mark Gardiner v Newdigate 52*
2010 Tom Rutherford v Newdigate 51
2010 William Calvert v Middleton Stoney 51*
2009 Richard Beswick v Selling 68
2009 Richard Earney v Tower of Dudes 61*
2009 Mohit Gupta v Tower of Dudes 94*
2009 Mohit Gupta v SB Exiles 87
2009 Mohit Gupta v ELCCC 59
2009 Richard Beswick v Kilmington & Stourton 93
2009 Richard Earney v Stowting 53
2009 Mohit Gupta v Newdigate 73
2009 Mohit Gupta v Ockley 79*
2009 Richard Earney v Britwell Salome 55
2008 Martin Goff v Selling Cavaliers 73
2008 Richard Earney v Harrow St Mary’s 95
2008 Martin Goff v Young Min 61
2008 Richard Earney v Stowting 57*
2008 Tom Rutherford v Stowting 52
2008 William Calvert v Newdigate 50
2008 Richard Beswick v Newdigate 71
2008 Mohit Gupta v Tappers 56*
2007 Richard Earney v Reigate Pilgrims 63
2007 Patrick Wigg v Grimsdyke 53*
2007 Richard Earney v Britwell Salome 54
2006 Martin Goff v Sanderstead 82
2006 Martin Goff v SB Exiles 100
2006 Richard Earney v SB Exiles 102
2006 Jim Grant v Old Mid-Whitgiftians 52
2006 Richard Beswick v Horningsham 50*
2006 Richard Earney v Horningsham 56
2006 Richard Beswick v Broadway & Horton 51
2006 Richard Earney v Broadway & Horton 80
2006 Martin Goff v HSBC 52
2006 Richard Earney v Tappers 62*
2005 Andrew Slight v SB Exiles 64
2005 Richard Earney v SB Exiles 122*
2005 Richard Kitson v Horningsham 75
2005 Richard Earney v Horningsham 52
2005 Richard Earney v Kilmington & Stourton 55
2005 Richard Earney v Stowting 98
2005 Martin Goff v Watton-at-Stone 56
2005 Richard Earney v Watton-at-Stone 89
2005 David Hambidge v Newdigate 55
2005 Richard Earney v Ockley 74
2005 Simon Barrowcliff v Britwell Salome 67
2004 Martin Goff v Reigate Pilgrims 79
2004 Richard Beswick v Temple Sheen 65*
2004 Richard Beswick v Selling 66*
2004 Richard Earney v Selling 72
2004 Andrew Slight v Brookwood 58
2004 Richard Earney v Brookwood 76
2004 Richard Earney v The Gents 81*
2004 Richard Earney v Kilmington & Stourton 64
2004 Richard Green v Stowting 50*
2004 Richard Earney v Stowting 64
2004 Richard Beswick v Watton-at-Stone 67*
2004 Harry Ingham v Watton-at-Stone 96*
2004 Martin Goff v Newdigate 67
2004 Richard Earney v Ballinger Waggoners 57
2004 Simon Barrowcliff v Britwell Salome 52
2003 Richard Earney v Land Warfare XI 115
2003 Ian Marshall v Wareham 59*
2003 Richard Earney v Stowting 67
2003 Richard Beswick v Newdigate 52
2003 Jim Grant v Newdigate 82
2002 Simon Barrowcliff v Britwell Salome 72
2002 Stephen Hornsby v Regiate Pilgrims 83
2002 Jim Grant v North Holmwood 54
2002 Richard Green v North Holmwood 70
2002 Richard Kitson v Watton-at-Stone 67
2002 Stephen Hornsby v Tappers 86
2002 Stephen Hornsby v Hetairoi 67
2002 Richard Earney v Selling 112*
2002 Richard Earney v Hetairoi 69
2002 Richard Earney v Watton-at-Stone 101
2002 Richard Earney v Abbey Players 71
2002 Richard Earney v Ockley 53*
2001 Matt Buzzacott v Stowting 50
2001 Jim Grant v Kilmington and Stourton 67
2001 Jim Grant v Broadway and Horton 65
2001 Jim Grant v Stowting 52
2001 Andrew Slight v Old Colfeans 51
2001 Richard Earney v Wareham 106
2001 Richard Earney v Long Ditton 52
2000 James Hylton v Reigate Pilgrims 54
2000 Stephen Hornsby v Broadway and Horton 64*
2000 Stephen Hornsby v Wareham 130*
2000 Pete Grant v Shotter Mill 50
2000 Richard Kitson v Old Colfeans 67
2000 Richard Beswick v Kilmington and Stourton 73*
2000 Richard Beswick v Wareham 52
2000 Richard Earney v Tappers 58*
2000 Richard Earney v Shotter Mill 61
2000 Richard Earney v Watton-at-Stone 67*
1999 Ian Marshall v Watton-at-Stone 75*
1999 Ned Garland v Watton-at-Stone 53
1999 Mark Petre v Woking and Horsell 77
1999 Mark Petre v Abbey Players 61
1999 Richard Beswick v Old Colfeans 68
1999 Richard Beswick v The Regiment 64
1999 Simon Barrowcliff v Great Braxted 54
1999 Richard Earney v Wareham 89
1998 Aiden Roker v Ipswich and East Suffolk 71
1998 James Hylton v Reigate Pilgrims 59*
1998 James Hylton v Knapp 116
1998 Richard Beswick v Ipswich and East Suffolk 52
1998 Richard Beswick v Abbey Players 52
1998 Richard Earney v Broadway and Horton 67*
1998 Richard Earney v Watton-at-Stone 62*
1997 James Hylton v Hetairoi 82*
1997 Paul Sayer v Captain Scott’s XI 68
1997 Stephen Hornsby v Tappers 50*
1997 Simon Barrowcliff v Stowting 55
1997 Jim Grant v Hetairoi 87
1996 Ben Jones v Watton-at-Stone 55
1996 James Hylton v Littlewick Green 101
1996 James Hylton v Erratics 96
1996 David Swann v Great Tew 69
1996 Ian Marshall v Stowting 52
1996 Jim Grant v Great Tew 73
1996 Jim Grant v Stowting 73
1996 Phil Bentley v Great Braxted 89
1996 Phil Bentley v Valley End 76
1996 Simon Barrowcliff v A Stonor XI 53
1996 Richard Earney v Captain Scott XI 54
1996 Richard Earney v Wickford 57
1995 Will Wright v Old Elthamians 91
1995 Simon Barrowcliff v Farnborough 77
1995 Simon Barrowcliff v Barrow Hospital 70
1995 Simon Barrowcliff v Abbey Players 74
1995 Richard Beswick v Abbey Players 68
1995 Phil Bentley v Hetairoi 66
1995 Phil Bentley v Valley End 54
1995 Richard Earney v White Lion 50
1995 Richard Earney v Ockley 100
1994 Stephen Hornsby v Reigate Pilgrims 89
1994 Stephen Hornsby v Farnborough 64*
1994 Stephen Hornsby v Great Tew 116
1994 Richard Beswick v Hetairoi 53
1994 Richard Beswick v Polytechnic III XI 54*
1994 Richard Beswick v Great Tew 54*
1994 Richard Earney v Polytechnic III XI 82
1993 Will Wright v Old Elthamians 53
1993 Ian Marshall v Watton-at-Stone 94
1993 Simon Barrowcliff v Queen Camel 64
1993 Simon Barrowcliff v Broadway and Horton 67
1993 Simon Barrowcliff v Old Elthamians 117
1993 Stephen Hornsby v Great Tew 97
1992 Richard Beswick v Yateley 55
1992 Ian Marshall v Dowlish Wake 108*
1992 Ian Marshall v Ballinger 76
1992 Stephen Hornsby v Shepton Beauchamp 111
1992 Simon Barrowcliff v Dowlish Wake 66*
1992 Simon Barrowcliff v Deando 56
1992 Richard Earney v Ballinger 54
1992 Richard Earney v Yateley 65
1991 Ashley Mills v Newdigate 53
1991 David Swann v Reigate Pilgrims 87
1991 David Swann v Stowting 74
1991 David Swann v Broadway and Horton 66
1991 David Swann v Crocodiles 50
1991 Andrew MacFarlane v Antilles 53
1991 Stephen Hornsby v Reigate Pilgrims 95*
1990 David Swann v Crocodiles 81
1990 Andrew Gallagher v Little Kingshill 54
1990 William Calvert v Stowting 50
1990 William Calvert v Brook 51
1990 Ian Marshall v Newdigate 60*
1990 Stephen Hornsby v Regate Pilgrims 59
1990 Stephen Hornsby v Stowting 92
1990 Stephen Hornsby v Brook 58
1989 Simon Gardiner v Watton-at-Stone 59
1989 Will Wright v Old Elthamians 56
1989 Ian Marshall v Eggington 60
1989 Richard Beswick v Crocodiles 71
1989 William Calvert v Stowting 50
1989 Jim Grant v Wendover 60
1989 Martin Breddy v Hetairoi 85
1989 Martin Breddy v Limpsfield 95
1989 Martin Breddy v Ockley 75
1988 Nigel Holcombe v Limpsfield 63
1988 Martin Breddy v Stowting 82
1988 Phill Bentley v Watton-at-Stone 100*
1988 Phill Bentley v Friars Oak 91
1988 William Chapman v Blindley Heath 74
1988 James Naughton v Godstone 65
1988 William Calvert v Antillies 69
1988 Mark Taylor v Old Elthamians 58
1988 Andrew Gallagher v Bockham Green 57
1988 Andrew Gallagher v Newdigate 79
1988 Andrew Gallagher v Limpsfield 59
1988 Andrew Gallagher v South Nutfield 77
1987 Richard Beswick v Lobsters 59
1987 John Pakenham-Walsh v Godstone 59
1987 Jim Grant v Flying Wickets 77
1987 Jim Grant v Crocodiles 66
1987 Andrew Gallagher v Oracle 55
1987 Andrew Gallagher v Crocodiles 69
1986 Steve Foster v Strenue 53
1986 Mark Taylor v Valley End 53
1986 Mark Lawrence v Little Kingshill 52
1986 Stuart Watson v Horningsham 69
1986 Tony Purves v Horningsham 66
1986 Tony Purves v Brook 64
1986 Tony Purves v Old Elthamians 54
1986 Phil Gault v West Wickham 91
1986 Jim Grant v Harrow 3rd XI 52
1986 Jim Grant v Old Elthamians 63
1986 Andrew Gallagher v Watton-at-Stone 59
1985 Alan Sylvester v Brook 2nd XI 56
1985 John Pakenham-Walsh v Petts Wood 70
1985 Andrew Fielding v Koh-i-Noor 58
1985 William Calvert v Old Elthamians 50
1985 William Calvert v Logica 59
1985 Jim Grant v Koh-i-Noor 73
1985 Mark Kirwan v Lobsters 63
1985 Andrew Gallagher v Artioans 85
1984 Pip Clothier v Harrowdene 53
1984 Eddie Bishop v Greenford 61
1984 Jim Grant v Logica 65
1984 Aiden Lister v British Legion, Rickmansworth 50
1984 Andrew Gallagher v Sudbury Court 84
1983 James Booth v Bathurst Arms 53
1983 Andrew Gallagher v A Good Length 50
1983 Andrew Gallagher v N. Hoare’s XI 81
1982 James Booth v J. Stimfig’s XI 72